Netgear AGM731F ProSafe 1000BASE-SX Fiber SFP Module

$299.99

Ships in 1-3 Days


 Add to Wish List


What About This?

Overview

Product Features

  • Small size for high density fiber connections
  • Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot
  • 1000BASE-SX connectivity
  • LC connectors
  • Supports both 50um and 62.5um multimode fiber cables
  • Adds fiber connectivity to GSM7328S, GSM7352S, GSM7324, GSM7312, GSM7248, GSM7212, FSM7352S, FSM7328S, FSM7326P, GS748T, GS724T, GS716T, FS750T2, FS726TP, FS726T and JGS524F

The ProSafe GBIC Module 1000Base-SX SFP from Netgear is an expansion module that adds high-density fiber connectivity to compatible Netgear devices. It installs in a SFP GBIC compliant slot and features an LC connector that is compatible with both 50um and 62.5um multimode fiber cables.

Fiber Connectivity via LC
The module features an LC connector for fiber connectivity. Fiber allows you to transmit data at Gigabit speeds over much longer distances than standard copper cabling. This module is compatible with both 50um and 62.5um multimode fiber cables.

SFP GBIC Compliant
The module is compatible with devices that feature an SFP GBIC expansion port. This allows you to add it to the following switches by Netgear: GSM7328S, GSM7352S, GSM7324, GSM7312, GSM7248, GSM7212, FSM7352S, FSM7328S, FSM7326P, GS748T, GS724T, GS716T, FS750T2, FS726TP, FS726T and JGS524F.


Manufacturer Part #: AGM731F

Specs

Technical Information:

Performance
Standards 1000Base-SX

Protocols
None

Ports
1x LC

Speed
1000 Mbps

MAC Address Table Size
None

Switching Method
None

VLANs
None

Management
None

Form Factor
SFP GBIC

System Requirements
SFP GBIC Slot

Environmental Requirements
None

Power Requirements
None


What’s in the Box

  • Netgear ProSafe GBIC Module 1000Base-SX SFP

Warranty
1-Year Limited

Reviews

Share your experience on a product with others.

Add a review.

No reviews of this product yet, you could be the first!

V 10.10.10.9